The winners of the 7th edition of the GreenEvo – the Accelerator of Green Technologies chosen!

We are pleased to announce that the winners of the 7th edition of the GreenEvo – the Accelerator of Green Technologies programme organised by the Ministry of Environment have been chosen!

The substantial evaluation and the choice of the Winners of the 7th edition was made by external experts, who verified the technologies with respect to their positive impact on the environment and potential for being transferred abroad.

The list below contains the names of all Winners of the 7th GreenEvo edition. The Winners will participate in training sessions and economic missions. The programme aims at transferring Polish green technologies abroad.

No. Name of the company Name of the technology
1.AQUATECH S.A.Non-electrical domestic wastewater treatment plant ARGO
2.BIOGRADEX Holding Sp. z o.o.Biogradex
3.EKOTOP Roman SobczykHybrid sewage sludge dryers
4.EkoWodrol Sp. z o.o.EPP pneumatic sewage pumping station
5.Instytut Nowych Technologii Inżynierii ŚrodowiskaHydrophyte bioreactor with a biopreparation
6. Symbiona S.A.AnoxyBed – a high-rate tower anaerobic reactor DAG (downflow attached growth)
6. Symbiona S.A.ROVAPO “zero liquid discharge” technology
7.PROTE Technologie dla Środowiska Sp. z o.o.Technology of the reclamation of lakes PROTE-fos
8.WOFIL Robert MuszańskiOzone water treatment systems 
9.APANET Green System Sp. z o.o.Street lighting management system Apanet
10.INWENT Piotr ŻółkowskiTechnology of highly efficient heat recovery in the ventilation systems
11IZODOM 2000 Polska Sp. z o.o.Technology of fast construction of passive and energy-efficient houses – Izodom
12.M3 SYSTEM Sp. z o.o.Unique energy-efficient construction technology: Monolithic load-bearing structure from foamed polystyrene
13.MAKROTERM Agata i Krzysztof Wąchała Sp.j.INTEGRATOR Dromader/Baktrian
14.NMG S.A.Systems controlling supply and demand and supporting the development of DSR and DSM areas
15.Solcraft Sp. z o.o.Thexpan
16.WSK Kraków Sp. z o.o.Geothermal heat pump
17.Dagas Sp. z o.o.REDUXCO catalytic converter
18.Far Data Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.Transport noise and environmental conditions monitoring station ENVIRO 151
19.APS Energia S.A.Emergency power supply system PULSTAR based on ecological fuel cells
20.ASKET Roman DługiBIOMASSER – Briquetting technology of moist non-wood biomass
21.BTI GUMKOWSKI Sp. z o.o. Sp. K.ROTARY mobile burners with particular accent on – ROTARY Plus burner with rotary burning chamber and suction fan 
22.CWD Sp. z o.o.Moving step grate
23.Enerko Energy Sp. z o.o.Archimedean screw
24.HYDROERGIA Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.Individually designed water turbines “Francis” and „Kaplan”
25.Metalerg Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.Biomass boilers
26.Pellasx Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.PellasX REVO
27.Zespół Innowacyjny PROMIS Sp. z o.o.BIOSULFEX-AIR
28.URSUS S.A.Technological line for straw briquette production LTBS
29.Wektor Sp.j. M. Mroczkowska, T. PrzeciszewskiTechnological line for briquette and pellet production from straw, hay and other waste from agricultural and forest industry
30.PPHU AGATA Jacek JagiełłoCelluguard
31.Biko-Serwis Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.Fly ash and slag mixtures production technology FLUMIX
32.PPUH MARBET-WIL Sp. z o.o.Sultech – stabilisation of hazardous waste and its solidification with sulphur concrete
33.PETROSTER-SERWIS SP. J. ANDRZEJ KOŹBIAÅ ADAM KOŹBIAÅTank Control – centralised remote risk management system for liquid explosive and dangerous products

Congratulations to all the Winners!

Skip to content